Allegro DAT: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ikskoks |
imported>Ikskoks |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ultimate Blocks || ub-dat-4.0 | | Ultimate Blocks || ub-dat-4.0 | ||
|- | |||
| Tetris Clone || TTRSHSCR | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:09, 29 October 2020
DAT
- Format Type : Archive
- Endian Order : Big Endian
Format Specifications
Allegro DAT files can be compressed or encrypted.
Detailed description of the file format can be found in the Allegro 4 documentation.
MultiEx BMS Script
Not written yet.
QuickBMS Script
Notes and Comments
- Archives used by allegro game engine.
- Passwords can be set in Grabber tool or in command-line DAT utility.
- To edit data in Grabber tool you need to type password with "-p" command into command-line
when launching Grabber, for example:
grabber.exe -phappy // password "happy"
Games & Passwords
Games using this file format:
| Game Title | Archive Password |
|---|---|
| HappyLand Adventures Happyland Adventures - Xmas Edition |
happy |
| Icy Tower (IcyTower) | No password (v1.0 & v1.1) wazup (v1.2) gostflor (v1.3 & 1.3.1) CHEESE (v1.4 & v1.5.1) (c) Free Lunch Design (v1.4 & v1.5.1) |
| Zelda Classic | longtan |
| Alex the Allegator 1 | allegator |
| Alex the Allegator 2 | speedhack |
| Alex the Allegator 3 | No password |
| Alex the Allegator 4 / Klabutong / Super Monster Painter Extreme |
no_ripping_please |
| Holiday Hills / Frog Hunt / Zombiepox / Harold's Hills |
piracy_is_theft |
| Bamboozle Machinae | ROFFLELOLASLOMG |
| Bamboozle Machinae II | create_bm_plane bm_load_level |
| Cylu | NULU |
| Dodger | whateva |
| Paranoid | PARAHSCR |
| Pin CHESS 3D | Idea |
| POP'EM | popem |
| TPong | temp |
| Unborn | UBRNHSCR |
| Freetris | No password |
| Hellcarrier | woodchuck |
| Operation Spacehog | skidmarks |
| Xelda | No password |
| UFO 2000 | No password |
| TETRIS Queen | No password |
| Deluxe Pacman 1 | 473506368 (v1.02 & v1.22 & v1.99d) No password (v1.99d) |
| Worms for Linux! | No password |
| Adagio | No password |
| Red Pixel | No password |
| Super Metroid Classic | No password |
| Tetris Unlimited | No password |
| Desert of Doom | No password |
| Duckie Dash | No password |
| Perilous Peregrination | No password |
| Reflexion | create_bitmap_ex |
| Mantra | musicman3320 |
| Last Survivor | D0C6N05887 |
| Codigos jogo | trabalhopp |
| Commander Keen 7 | billyblaze |
| Raine | pacsass |
| KillGoblins | kill |
| Ultimate Blocks | ub-dat-4.0 |
| Tetris Clone | TTRSHSCR |
Full list is available here.
Compatible Programs
Gallery