Template:Format Navigation: Difference between revisions

From XentaxWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Dinoguy1000
(The new navigation thingie to replace the current one... may still undergo some final adjustments, please feel free to leave comments on the talk page!)
imported>Dinoguy1000
(some format link updates)
 
(30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|style="background-color:#DDDDDD;font-size:100%"| '''Jump to a listing by...'''
|style="background-color:#DDDDDD;font-size:100%"| '''Jump to a listing by...'''
|-
|-
|[[GRAFs|All Formats]] - [[:Category:Format Common|Common Formats]] - [[:Category:Malformed Page|Malformed Pages]]
|[[GRAFs|All Formats]] - [[:Category:Format Common|Common Formats]] - [[:Category:Format Standard|Standard Formats]] - [[:Category:Malformed Page|Malformed Page]]s
|-
|-
|style="background-color:#EEEEEE;font-size:100%"| ''Platforms''
|style="background-color:#EEEEEE;font-size:100%"| ''[[:Category:Formats by platform|Platforms]]''
|-
|-
|
|
{| style="padding:0px;margin:0px;background-color:#F9F9F9;font-size:95%"
{| style="padding:0px;margin:0px;background-color:#F9F9F9;font-size:95%"
|-
|-
|style="width:100px;border-right:solid #DDDDDD 1px"|'''Microsoft:'''<br>[[:Category:Platform XBox|XBox]]<br>[[:Category:Platform XBox 360|XBox 360]]
|style="width:100px;border-right:solid #DDD 1px"|'''Microsoft:'''<br>[[:Category:Platform XBox|Xbox]]<br>[[:Category:Xbox 360 formats|Xbox 360]]
|style="width:100px;border-right:solid #DDDDDD 1px"|'''Nintendo:'''<br>[[:Category:Platform Gamecube|Gamecube]]
|style="width:100px;border-right:solid #DDD 1px"|'''Nintendo:'''<br>[[:Category:Nintendo GameCube formats|GameCube]]<br>[[:Category:Nintendo DS formats|DS]]
|style="width:100px;border-right:solid #DDDDDD 1px"|'''Desktop:'''<br>[[:Category:Platform PC|PC]]
|style="width:100px;border-right:solid #DDD 1px"|'''Desktop:'''<br>[[:Category:PC formats|PC]]
|style="width:100px;border-right:solid #DDDDDD 1px"|'''Sega:'''<br>[[:Category:Platform Dreamcast|Dreamcast]]
|style="width:100px;border-right:solid #DDD 1px"|'''Sega:'''<br>[[:Category:Platform Dreamcast|Dreamcast]]
|style="width:100px"|'''Sony:'''<br>[[:Category:Platform PS1|Playstation]]<br>[[:Category:Platform PS2|Playstation 2]]<br>[[:Category:Platform PS3|Playstation 3]]<br>[[:Category:Platform PSP|Playstation Portable]]
|style="width:100px"|'''Sony:'''<br>[[:Category:PlayStation formats|PlayStation]]<br>[[:Category:Platform PS2|PlayStation 2]]<br>[[:Category:PlayStation 3 formats|PlayStation 3]]<br>[[:Category:PlayStation Portable formats|PlayStation Portable]]
|}
|}
|-
|-
|style="background-color:#EEEEEE;font-size:100%"| ''Format Type''
|style="background-color:#EEEEEE;font-size:100%"| ''[[:Category:Formats by type|Type]]''
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Format Archive|Archive]] - [[:Category:Format Audio|Audio]] - [[:Category:Format Miscellaneous|Miscellaneous]] - [[:Category:Format Video|Video/Graphics]]
|[[:Category:Animation formats|Animation]] - [[:Category:Archive formats|Archive]] - [[:Category:Audio formats|Audio]] - [[:Category:Image formats|Image]] - [[:Category:Mesh formats|Mesh]] - [[:Category:Miscellaneous formats|Miscellaneous]] - [[:Category:Model formats|Model]] - [[:Category:Video formats|Video]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color:#EEEEEE;font-size:100%"| ''Endianness''
|style="background-color:#EEEEEE;font-size:100%"| ''[[:Category:Formats by endianness|Endianness]]''
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Endian Little|Little Endian]] - [[:Category:Endian Big|Big Endian]]
|[[:Category:Little-endian formats|Little-endian]] - [[:Category:Big-endian formats|Big-endian]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color:#EEEEEE;font-size:100%"| ''BMS Scripts''
|style="background-color:#EEEEEE;font-size:100%"| ''[[:Category:BMS|BMS Scripts]]''
|-
|-
|[[:Category:BMS None|Pages Without a BMS Script]]
|[[:Category:BMS None|Pages Without a BMS Script]]


[[:Category:BMS All|All Pages with Scripts]]:<br>[[:Category:BMS New|Recently Added Scripts]] - [[:Category:BMS Peer Rejected|Peer-Vetoed Scripts]] - [[:Category:BMS Peer Accepted|Peer-Accepted Scripts]] - [[:Category:BMS Official|Official Scripts]]
[[:Category:BMS All|All Pages with Scripts]]:<br>[[:Category:BMS New|Recently Added Scripts]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color:#EEEEEE;font-size:100%"| ''Format Specification Completion''
|style="background-color:#EEEEEE;font-size:100%"| ''[[:Category:Program|Program Support]]''
|-
|[[:Category:Program None|No Known Support]]
 
[[:Category:Program MexCom|MultiEx Commander]] - [[:Category:Program Game Extractor|Game Extractor]]
|-
|style="background-color:#EEEEEE;font-size:100%"| ''[[:Category:Complete|Format Specification Completion]]''
|-
|-
|[[:Category:Complete WIP|Work in Progress]] - [[:Category:Complete Almost Done|Almost Done]] - [[:Category:Complete Complete|Completed]]
|[[:Category:Complete WIP|Work in Progress]] - [[:Category:Complete Almost Done|Almost Done]] - [[:Category:Complete Complete|Completed]]
|-
|-
|style="background-color:#EEEEEE;font-size:100%"| ''Compression and Encryption''
|style="background-color:#EEEEEE;font-size:100%"| ''[[:Category:CE|Compression and Encryption]]''
|-
|-
|[[:Category:CE None|No Compression or Encryption Used]] - [[:Category:CE Unknown|Unknown Compression or Encryption Used]]
|[[:Category:CE None|No Compression or Encryption Used]] - [[:Category:CE Unknown|Unknown Compression or Encryption Used]]


[[:Category:CE Either|One or Both Used]]:<br>[[:Category:CE Compressed|Compression Used]] - [[:Category:CE Encrypted|Encryption used]] - [[:Category:CE Both|Both Compression and Encryption Used]]
[[:Category:CE Either|One or Both Used]]:<br>[[:Category:CE Compressed|Compression Used]] - [[:Category:CE Both|Both Compression and Encryption Used]]
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates]]</noinclude>
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates|Format Navigation]]</noinclude>

Latest revision as of 05:36, 23 October 2011