Allegro DAT: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ikskoks |
imported>Ikskoks |
||
| (47 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
=== Format Specifications === | === Format Specifications === | ||
< | Allegro DAT files can be compressed or encrypted.<br> | ||
Detailed description of the file format can be found in the [https://www.allegro.cc/manual/4/miscellaneous/datafile-format-information/ Allegro 4 documentation].<br> | |||
// | |||
// | |||
// | |||
< | |||
=== MultiEx BMS Script === | === MultiEx BMS Script === | ||
| Line 38: | Line 29: | ||
! Game Title !! Archive Password | ! Game Title !! Archive Password | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HappyLand Adventures | | HappyLand Adventures <br>Happyland Adventures - Xmas Edition || happy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Icy Tower (IcyTower) || <font color="green">No password</font> (v1.0 & v1.1) <br>wazup (v1.2) <br>gostflor (v1.3 & 1.3.1) <br> CHEESE (v1.4 & v1.5.1) <br>(c) Free Lunch Design (v1.4 & v1.5.1) | | Icy Tower (IcyTower) || <font color="green">No password</font> (v1.0 & v1.1) <br>wazup (v1.2) <br>gostflor (v1.3 & 1.3.1) <br> CHEESE (v1.4 & v1.5.1) <br>(c) Free Lunch Design (v1.4 & v1.5.1) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bamboozle Machinae || ROFFLELOLASLOMG | | Bamboozle Machinae || ROFFLELOLASLOMG | ||
|- | |||
| Bamboozle Machinae II || create_bm_plane <br>bm_load_level | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cylu || NULU | | Cylu || NULU | ||
| Line 83: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deluxe Pacman 1 || 473506368 (v1.02 & v1.22 & v1.99d) <br><font color="green">No password</font> (v1.99d) | | Deluxe Pacman 1 || 473506368 (v1.02 & v1.22 & v1.99d) <br><font color="green">No password</font> (v1.99d) | ||
|- | |||
| Worms for Linux! || <font color="green">No password</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Adagio || <font color="green">No password</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Red Pixel || <font color="green">No password</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Super Metroid Classic || <font color="green">No password</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Tetris Unlimited || <font color="green">No password</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Desert of Doom || <font color="green">No password</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Duckie Dash || <font color="green">No password</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Perilous Peregrination || <font color="green">No password</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Reflexion || create_bitmap_ex | |||
|- | |||
| Mantra || musicman3320 | |||
|- | |||
| Last Survivor || D0C6N05887 | |||
|- | |||
| Codigos jogo || trabalhopp | |||
|- | |||
| Commander Keen 7 || billyblaze | |||
|- | |||
| Raine || pacsass | |||
|- | |||
| KillGoblins || kill | |||
|- | |||
| Ultimate Blocks || ub-dat-4.0 | |||
|- | |||
| Tetris Clone || TTRSHSCR | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 119: | ||
* [https://www.allegro.cc/depot/Grabber Grabber] | * [https://www.allegro.cc/depot/Grabber Grabber] | ||
* [https://liballeg.org/old.html Allegro 4] | * [https://liballeg.org/old.html Allegro 4] | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Latest revision as of 14:09, 29 October 2020
DAT
- Format Type : Archive
- Endian Order : Big Endian
Format Specifications
Allegro DAT files can be compressed or encrypted.
Detailed description of the file format can be found in the Allegro 4 documentation.
MultiEx BMS Script
Not written yet.
QuickBMS Script
Notes and Comments
- Archives used by allegro game engine.
- Passwords can be set in Grabber tool or in command-line DAT utility.
- To edit data in Grabber tool you need to type password with "-p" command into command-line
when launching Grabber, for example:
grabber.exe -phappy // password "happy"
Games & Passwords
Games using this file format:
| Game Title | Archive Password |
|---|---|
| HappyLand Adventures Happyland Adventures - Xmas Edition |
happy |
| Icy Tower (IcyTower) | No password (v1.0 & v1.1) wazup (v1.2) gostflor (v1.3 & 1.3.1) CHEESE (v1.4 & v1.5.1) (c) Free Lunch Design (v1.4 & v1.5.1) |
| Zelda Classic | longtan |
| Alex the Allegator 1 | allegator |
| Alex the Allegator 2 | speedhack |
| Alex the Allegator 3 | No password |
| Alex the Allegator 4 / Klabutong / Super Monster Painter Extreme |
no_ripping_please |
| Holiday Hills / Frog Hunt / Zombiepox / Harold's Hills |
piracy_is_theft |
| Bamboozle Machinae | ROFFLELOLASLOMG |
| Bamboozle Machinae II | create_bm_plane bm_load_level |
| Cylu | NULU |
| Dodger | whateva |
| Paranoid | PARAHSCR |
| Pin CHESS 3D | Idea |
| POP'EM | popem |
| TPong | temp |
| Unborn | UBRNHSCR |
| Freetris | No password |
| Hellcarrier | woodchuck |
| Operation Spacehog | skidmarks |
| Xelda | No password |
| UFO 2000 | No password |
| TETRIS Queen | No password |
| Deluxe Pacman 1 | 473506368 (v1.02 & v1.22 & v1.99d) No password (v1.99d) |
| Worms for Linux! | No password |
| Adagio | No password |
| Red Pixel | No password |
| Super Metroid Classic | No password |
| Tetris Unlimited | No password |
| Desert of Doom | No password |
| Duckie Dash | No password |
| Perilous Peregrination | No password |
| Reflexion | create_bitmap_ex |
| Mantra | musicman3320 |
| Last Survivor | D0C6N05887 |
| Codigos jogo | trabalhopp |
| Commander Keen 7 | billyblaze |
| Raine | pacsass |
| KillGoblins | kill |
| Ultimate Blocks | ub-dat-4.0 |
| Tetris Clone | TTRSHSCR |
Full list is available here.
Compatible Programs
Gallery