Allegro DAT: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ikskoks |
imported>Ikskoks |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Game Title | ! Game Title !! Archive Password | ||
|- | |- | ||
| HappyLand Adventures | | HappyLand Adventures || happy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Icy Tower (IcyTower) | | Icy Tower (IcyTower) || wazup (v1.2) / gostflor (v1.3) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zelda Classic | | Zelda Classic || longtan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alex the Allegator 4 | | Alex the Allegator 4 || no_ripping_please | ||
|- | |||
| Holiday Hills / Hhills / Frog Hunt || piracy_is_theft | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:50, 28 October 2020
DAT
- Format Type : Archive
- Endian Order : Big Endian
Format Specifications
// Allegro DAT file format // Note: Files can be compressed or password protected // big endian // TODO
MultiEx BMS Script
Not written yet.
QuickBMS Script
Notes and Comments
- Archives used by allegro game engine.
- Passwords can be set in Grabber tool or in command-line DAT utility.
- To edit data in Grabber tool you need to type password with "-p" command into command-line
when launching Grabber, for example:
grabber.exe -phappy // password "happy"
Games & Passwords
Games using this file format:
| Game Title | Archive Password |
|---|---|
| HappyLand Adventures | happy |
| Icy Tower (IcyTower) | wazup (v1.2) / gostflor (v1.3) |
| Zelda Classic | longtan |
| Alex the Allegator 4 | no_ripping_please |
| Holiday Hills / Hhills / Frog Hunt | piracy_is_theft |
Full list is available here.
Compatible Programs
- Allegro Tools / Grabber
- Allegro 4
- Allegro 5
Gallery