Allegro DAT: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ikskoks |
imported>Ikskoks |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unborn || UBRNHSCR | | Unborn || UBRNHSCR | ||
|- | |||
| Freetris || <font color="green">No password</font> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:26, 28 October 2020
DAT
- Format Type : Archive
- Endian Order : Big Endian
Format Specifications
// Allegro DAT file format // Note: Files can be compressed or password protected // big endian // TODO
MultiEx BMS Script
Not written yet.
QuickBMS Script
Notes and Comments
- Archives used by allegro game engine.
- Passwords can be set in Grabber tool or in command-line DAT utility.
- To edit data in Grabber tool you need to type password with "-p" command into command-line
when launching Grabber, for example:
grabber.exe -phappy // password "happy"
Games & Passwords
Games using this file format:
| Game Title | Archive Password |
|---|---|
| HappyLand Adventures | happy |
| Icy Tower (IcyTower) | wazup (v1.2) / gostflor (v1.3) |
| Zelda Classic | longtan |
| Alex the Allegator 1 | allegator |
| Alex the Allegator 2 | speedhack |
| Alex the Allegator 3 | No password |
| Alex the Allegator 4 | no_ripping_please |
| Holiday Hills / Hhills / Frog Hunt / Zombiepox | piracy_is_theft |
| Bamboozle Machinae | ROFFLELOLASLOMG |
| Cylu | NULU\0 |
| Dodger | whateva |
| Paranoid | PARAHSCR |
| Pin CHESS 3D | Idea |
| POP'EM | popem |
| TPong | temp |
| Unborn | UBRNHSCR |
| Freetris | No password |
Full list is available here.
Compatible Programs
- Allegro Tools / Grabber
- Allegro 4
- Allegro 5
Gallery