Cocos2d JSC: Difference between revisions

From XentaxWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
imported>Ikskoks
imported>Ikskoks
Line 26: Line 26:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-  
|-  
!    Game Title                                    !! Platform        !! Extension    !! Type            !! Password
!    Game Title                                    !! Platform        !! Extension    !! Type            !! Encryption Key
|-
|-


|    Jimi-Kare My Quiet Boyfriend                  || Android        || *.JSC        || XXTEA 1 (?)    || unknown
|    Jimi-Kare My Quiet Boyfriend                  || Android        || *.JSC        || XXTEA 1 (?)    || unknown
|-
|    One Piece                                    || Android        || *.JSC        || XXTEA 1 (?)    || b81a1dd7-625d-43
|-
|-



Revision as of 10:58, 3 September 2022

Back to index | Edit this page

JSC

  • Format Type : Compiled Script
  • Endian Order : Little Endian
  • Signature : None


Format Specifications

// TODO

Notes and Comments

  • This file format occurs in games made using Cocos2d-x framework.
  • JSC is a compiled JavaScript file.
  • JSC may be compressed with GZIP or encrypted with XXTEA.

Games

List of games using this file format:

Game Title Platform Extension Type Encryption Key
Jimi-Kare My Quiet Boyfriend Android *.JSC XXTEA 1 (?) unknown
One Piece Android *.JSC XXTEA 1 (?) b81a1dd7-625d-43

QuickBMS Script

Not written yet.

Compatible Programs

See Also