Unity Unity3d UnityFS: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
imported>Ikskoks (→Games) |
imported>Ikskoks (→Games) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
=== Games === | === Games === | ||
Games using this file format: | |||
* Alternative girls 2 | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
! Game Title !! Platform !! Unity version !! Extension !! Is encrypted? | |||
|- | |||
| A Short Hike || PC || 2019.4.28f1 || *.BUNDLE || <font color="green">Not encrypted</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Alternative girls 2 || Android || unknown || no extension || unknown | |||
|- | |||
| Argonavis from BanG Dream! AAside || Android || 2019.4.23f1 || no extension || encrypted with '''XOR''', key is "CB 69 BF 09" | |||
|- | |||
| Blacksad: Under The Skin || PC || 2018.4.5f1 || no extension || unknown | |||
|- | |||
| Blankos Block Party || unknown || 2020.3.18f1 || unknown || encrypted | |||
|- | |||
| Cloud Gardens || PC || 2020.3.26f1 || unknown || <font color="green">Not encrypted</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Figment || PC || 2018.2.6f1 || no extension || <font color="green">Not encrypted</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Game of Nightmares || iOS || 2019.4.22f1 || no extension || encrypted with '''XOR''', key is "0x0B", more info [https://forum.xentax.com/viewtopic.php?f=21&t=24632 here] | |||
|- | |||
| Life Is Strange: Before the Storm Remastered || PC || 2019.4.0f1 || *.BYTES || <font color="green">Not encrypted</font> | |||
|- | |||
| Marvel Duel || Android || 2019.4.21f1 || no extension || encrypted using extra 20-bytes header: "MARVEL DUAL PACKAGE " and multiple UnityFS files joined together in one big file | |||
|- | |||
| NEO: The World Ends With You || PC || unknown || *.UNITY3D || encrypted with '''AES-128-CBC''', read more [https://forum.xentax.com/viewtopic.php?p=178437#p178437 here] | |||
|- | |||
| Punishing: Gray Raven (version 1.9.1 and older) || Android || 2017.4.35f1 || no extension || encrypted using extra 4-bytes header "Kuro" added before "UnityFS" signature | |||
|- | |||
| Shadowverse || Android || 2018.4.24f1 || *.UNITY3D || unknown | |||
|- | |||
| Wings of Destiny M || Android || 2018.4.24f1 || *.UNITY3D || encrypted | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== quickBMS Scripts === | === quickBMS Scripts === | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 2 April 2022
Back to index | Edit this page
Unity3d
- Format Type : Archive
- Endian Order : Little Endian / Big Endian
- Signature : UnityFS
Format Specifications
// Unity3d file format
// header
8 bytes (char) - signature + null // "UnityFS"
4 bytes (uint32) - version // 6 or 7
6 bytes (char) - minimum player version + null // e.g. "5.x.x."
12 bytes (char) - file engine version + null // e.g. "2017.4.35f1." - Punishing: Gray Raven
// "2018.2.6f1.." - Figment
// "2018.4.24f1." - Shadowverse / Wings of Destiny M
// "2018.4.5f1.." - Blacksad: Under The Skin
// "2019.4.0f1.." - Life Is Strange: Before the Storm Remastered
// "2019.4.21f1." - Marvel Duel
// "2019.4.22f1." - Game of Nightmares
// "2019.4.23f1." - Argonavis
// "2020.3.18f1." - Blankos Block Party
// "2020.3.26f1." - Cloud Gardens
8 bytes (uint64) - archive size
4 bytes (uint32) - compressed "info block" data size
4 bytes (uint32) - uncompressed "info block" data size
4 bytes (uint32) - flags
// info block
// Note: this section may be compressed with LZ4
{
// blocks info
16 bytes - hash
4 bytes (uint32) - number of blocks
num_of_blocks *
{
4 bytes (uint32) - uncompressed block size
4 bytes (uint32) - compressed block size
2 bytes (uint16) - flags
}
// paths info
4 bytes (uint32) - number of paths
num_of_paths *
{
8 bytes (uint64) - path location
8 bytes (uint64) - size of the uncompressed data
4 bytes (uint32) - flags // 0x04 - serialized file
37 bytes (char) - filepath // e.g. "CAB-c0f952eacf35e09957047188fc534360"
}
}
// data
num_of_files *
{
x bytes - file data // may be compressed with LZ4
}
Notes and Comments
- UnityFS is a new asset bundle format introduced in Unity 5 Engine.
- Files inside archive may be compressed with LZ4 compression method.
- Archive may be partially or fully encrypted with XOR or with AES.
- In some games filenames of unity3d archives may be hashed, for example "06477b71ac17b5740482e85abc24da14" and they don't have *.unity3d extension.
Games
Games using this file format:
| Game Title | Platform | Unity version | Extension | Is encrypted? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Short Hike | PC | 2019.4.28f1 | *.BUNDLE | Not encrypted |
| Alternative girls 2 | Android | unknown | no extension | unknown |
| Argonavis from BanG Dream! AAside | Android | 2019.4.23f1 | no extension | encrypted with XOR, key is "CB 69 BF 09" |
| Blacksad: Under The Skin | PC | 2018.4.5f1 | no extension | unknown |
| Blankos Block Party | unknown | 2020.3.18f1 | unknown | encrypted |
| Cloud Gardens | PC | 2020.3.26f1 | unknown | Not encrypted |
| Figment | PC | 2018.2.6f1 | no extension | Not encrypted |
| Game of Nightmares | iOS | 2019.4.22f1 | no extension | encrypted with XOR, key is "0x0B", more info here |
| Life Is Strange: Before the Storm Remastered | PC | 2019.4.0f1 | *.BYTES | Not encrypted |
| Marvel Duel | Android | 2019.4.21f1 | no extension | encrypted using extra 20-bytes header: "MARVEL DUAL PACKAGE " and multiple UnityFS files joined together in one big file |
| NEO: The World Ends With You | PC | unknown | *.UNITY3D | encrypted with AES-128-CBC, read more here |
| Punishing: Gray Raven (version 1.9.1 and older) | Android | 2017.4.35f1 | no extension | encrypted using extra 4-bytes header "Kuro" added before "UnityFS" signature |
| Shadowverse | Android | 2018.4.24f1 | *.UNITY3D | unknown |
| Wings of Destiny M | Android | 2018.4.24f1 | *.UNITY3D | encrypted |
quickBMS Scripts
See List of Unity Tools article on this wiki.
Compatible Programs
See List of Unity Tools article on this wiki.
See Also
Gallery
-
UABE
-
UnityEx
-
AssetStudio